2021-22 Girls' Tournament Schedules – VC United

2021-22 Girls’ Tournament Schedules

2021-22 Tournament Schedules (All Programs)

Below is the tentative Tournament Schedule for the upcoming season.  We will change this from "tentative" to "official" when all tournament entries have been accepted.

Use the filters to choose the Program(s) or Team(s) you would like to display.

Date(s)TournamentLocationFacilityProgramTeams
Jan 8 - 9SPVB Pre-Season Scrimmage (2-Day)North Aurora, ILGreat Lakes CenterElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Jan 8 - 9Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite
Jan 8 - 9Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger
Jan 15Challenge Series Kick-OffRockfordVC UnitedRegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg
Jan 15-17KC MLK 18s QualifierKansas City, MOKansas City Convention CenterElite181 Elite
Jan 15-17Winter Championships Nat'l QualifierChicago, ILMcCormick PlaceElite182 Elite, 183 Elite
Jan 16Challenge Series Kick-OffRockfordVC UnitedRegional14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Jan 22 - 23Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
Jan 22 - 23Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite
Jan 22 - 23Champions Cup (2-Day)North Aurora, ILGreat Lakes CenterElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite
Jan 23Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite141 Elite, 142 Elite
Jan 23Mizuno Challenge Series #1RockfordVC UnitedRegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 18P Nunez, 16P Stewart
Jan 29Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite152 Elite, 153 Elite
Jan 29Mizuno Challenge Series #1RockfordVC UnitedRegional14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Jan 29 - 30Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger
Jan 29 - 30Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 151 Elite
Jan 29 - 31Northern Lights QualifierOmaha, NETBAElite181 Elite
Jan 30Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite163 Elite, 164 Elite
Feb 5 - 6Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Feb 5 - 6Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
Feb 6Mizuno Challenge Series #2RockfordVC UnitedRegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg
Feb 12 - 13Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite
Feb 12 - 13Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
Feb 13Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite163 Elite, 164 Elite
Feb 13Mizuno Challenge Series #2RockfordVC UnitedRegional14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Feb 19 - 21Triple Crown NITKansas City, MOKansas City Convention CenterElite181 Elite, 171 Elite, 161 Elite, 151 Elite, 141 Elite
Feb 19 - 21President's Day ClassicSt. Louis, MOAmerica's CenterElite182 Elite, 172 Elite, 162 Elite, 152 Elite
Feb 19 - 21President's Day ChallengeRosemont, ILRosemont DomeElite183 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 153 Elite, 142 Elite
Feb 20Mizuno Challenge Series #3RockfordVC UnitedRegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg
Feb 26 - 27Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite
Feb 26 - 27Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger
Feb 27Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite141 Elite, 142 Elite
Feb 27Mizuno Challenge Series #3RockfordVC UnitedRegional14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Mar 4 - 6Mizuno ShowcaseWisconsin Dells, WIWoodside Sports DomeElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite
Mar 5Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite152 Elite, 153 Elite
Mar 5 - 6Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 151 Elite
Mar 5 - 6Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
Mar 6Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite163 Elite, 164 Elite
Mar 6Mizuno Challenge Series #4RockfordVC UnitedRegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg
Mar 11 - 13MidEast QualifierSt. Louis, MOAmerica's CenterElite152 Elite, 153 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Mar 12 - 13Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite, 171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite
Mar 12 - 13Chicago Volleyball League (2-Day)Elgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger
Mar 13Mizuno Challenge Series #4RockfordVC UnitedRegional14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Mar 19 - 20Windy City Power League (2-Day)ChicagolandTBAElite141 Elite, 142 Elite
Mar 19 - 20C3 ChampionshipsElgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBAPremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger, 14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
Mar 19 - 20C3 ChampionshipsElgin/Rockford/LibertyvilleTBARegional17R Adde, 16R Reber, 15R Hunt, 15R Betke, 15R Swedberg, 14R Hunt, 14R West, 14R Jack, 13R Swedberg, 12R Schafer, 12R Allen, 11R Schmidt, 11R Regional
Mar 20Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite152 Elite, 153 Elite
Mar 25 - 27MidEast QualifierIndianapolis, INIndiana Convention CenterElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite
Apr 1 - 3Carribean Championships (Tentative)San Juan, PRTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite
Apr 8 - 10JVA World ChallengeLouisville, KYKentucky Expo CenterElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Apr 3Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite141 Elite, 142 Elite
Apr 23Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite152 Elite, 153 Elite
Apr 23 - 24Diggin' in the DellsWisconsin Dells, WIWoodside Sports DomePremier18P Nunez, 18P DeKok, 17P Pierce, 17P Hehn, 17P Kuchinski, 17P Key, 17P Kluzak, 15P Iverson, 15P Lazzerini, 15P Patmythes, 15P Lissa, 15P Kirnberger, 13P Kuney, 13P Gray
Apr 24Windy City Power LeagueChicagolandTBAElite163 Elite, 164 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Apr 22 - 24
USAV National Championships (Only if Qualified)
Phoneix, AZTBAElite181 Elite, 182 Elite, 183 Elite
Apr 30 - May 1Champions Cup (2-Day)North Aurora, ILGreat Lakes CenterElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite
Apr 30 - May 1Diggin' in the DellsWisconsin Dells, WIWoodside Sports DomePremier16P Stewart, 16P Queckboerner, 16P Gray, 16P Walker, 16P Premier, 16P Spellman, 16P Reyes, 14P Sommers, 14P Turek, 14P Willey, 14P Patmythes, 12P Bertelsen, 12P Lissa
May 7 - 8JVA Midwest Challenge (2-Day)Des Moines, IAHy-Vee Events CenterElite161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
May 14 - 15Mizuno Cup (2-Day)Rockford, ILSportscore IIElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Jun 11 - 13Land of Lincoln FestivalRosemont, ILRosemont DomeElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite, 141 Elite, 142 Elite
Jun 15 - 18
AAU National Championships (Only if NOT Qualified)
Orlando, FLOrlando Convention CenterElite141 Elite, 142 Elite
Jun 19 - 22
AAU National Championships (Only if NOT Qualified)
Orlando, FLOrlando Convention CenterElite171 Elite, 172 Elite, 151 Elite, 152 Elite, 153 Elite
Jun 23 - 26
AAU National Championships (Only if NOT Qualified)
Orlando, FLOrlando Convention CenterElite173 Elite, 174 Elite, 161 Elite, 162 Elite, 163 Elite, 164 Elite
MY ACCOUNT