183 Elite – VC United

183 Elite

183 Elite Roster
2023-24 Season​

0

Kaelyn Minich
Kaelyn Minich
Class of 2024
OH -
Janesville
, WI
School: Parker
Clarke

0

Naomi Dollard
Naomi Dollard
Class of 2025
ST -
Huntley
, IL
School: Huntley
Uncommitted

3

Chloe Schuld
Chloe Schuld
Class of 2024
LIB -
Sycamore
, IL
School: Sycamore
Westfield State

7

Marisah Holland
Marisah Holland
Class of 2024
 - 5-3
LIB -
Genoa
, IL
School: Genoa-Kingston
Kishwaukee

11

Haley Jones
Haley Jones
Class of 2024
 - 6-0
MB -
Monroe center
, IL
Dubuque

28

Veronica Tollakson
Veronica Tollakson
Class of 2024
 - 5-10
OPP -
New Glarus
, WI
School: New Glarus
Wisconsin Lutheran

29

Alexis Ebert
Alexis Ebert
Class of 2024
 - 5-7
ST -
Oregon
, IL
School: Oregon
Uncommitted

36

Kenna Wubbena
Kenna Wubbena
Class of 2024
 - 5-8
OH -
Byron
, IL
School: Byron
Sauk Valley

37

Ashley Ferry
Ashley Ferry
Class of 2024
 - 6-0
MB -
Rockford
, IL
Uncommitted

52

Haylee Lundberg
Haylee Lundberg
Class of 2024
LIB -
Rockford
, IL
School: Hononegah
Uncommitted

85

Madalyn Mardock
Madalyn Mardock
Class of 2024
 - 5-9
OH -
Marengo
, IL
School: Marengo
Centre
#0
2023-no-image
OH / 
NA
 / Class of 2024
Janesville
, WI
 / Parker
Clarke
#0
2023-no-image
ST / 
NA
 / Class of 2025
Huntley
, IL
 / Huntley
Uncommitted
#3
171P_Schuld_Chloe-8012
LIB / 
NA
 / Class of 2024
Sycamore
, IL
 / Sycamore
Westfield State
#7
174E_Hollan_Marisah-6491
LIB / 
5-3
 / Class of 2024
Genoa
, IL
 / Genoa-Kingston
Kishwaukee
#11
174E_Jones_Haley-6526
MB / 
6-0
 / Class of 2024
Monroe center
, IL
Dubuque
#28
173E_Tollakson_Veronica-6472
OPP / 
5-10
 / Class of 2024
New Glarus
, WI
 / New Glarus
Wisconsin Lutheran
#29
174E_Ebert_Alexis-6500
ST / 
5-7
 / Class of 2024
Oregon
, IL
 / Oregon
Uncommitted
#36
174E_Wubbena_Kenna-6505
OH / 
5-8
 / Class of 2024
Byron
, IL
 / Byron
Sauk Valley
#37
175E_Ferry_Ashley-6583
MB / 
6-0
 / Class of 2024
Rockford
, IL
Uncommitted
#52
171P_Lundberg_Haylee-7999
LIB / 
NA
 / Class of 2024
Rockford
, IL
 / Hononegah
Uncommitted
#85
174E_Mardock_Madalyn-6512
OH / 
5-9
 / Class of 2024
Marengo
, IL
 / Marengo
Centre
#PlayerPositionHeightGrad ClassHometown / SchoolCollege
0Kaelyn MinichOH
2024
Janesville, 
WI
 /Parker
Clarke
0Naomi DollardST
2025
Huntley, 
IL
 /Huntley
Uncommitted
3Chloe SchuldLIB
2024
Sycamore, 
IL
 /Sycamore
Westfield State
7Marisah HollandLIB5-3
2024
Genoa, 
IL
 /Genoa-Kingston
Kishwaukee
11Haley JonesMB6-0
2024
Monroe center, 
IL
Dubuque
28Veronica TollaksonOPP5-10
2024
New Glarus, 
WI
 /New Glarus
Wisconsin Lutheran
29Alexis EbertST5-7
2024
Oregon, 
IL
 /Oregon
Uncommitted
36Kenna WubbenaOH5-8
2024
Byron, 
IL
 /Byron
Sauk Valley
37Ashley FerryMB6-0
2024
Rockford, 
IL
Uncommitted
52Haylee LundbergLIB
2024
Rockford, 
IL
 /Hononegah
Uncommitted
85Madalyn MardockOH5-9
2024
Marengo, 
IL
 /Marengo
Centre

GLC Scrimmage

January 6, 2024

  - January 7, 2024

579 N Oakhurst Dr, Aurora, IL 60502, USA

Windy City Girls 18s Qualifier

January 13, 2024

  - January 15, 2024

1551 Thoreau Dr N, Schaumburg, IL 60173, USA

Northern Lights Qualifier

January 26, 2024

  - January 28, 2024

1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA

President's Day Challenge

February 17, 2024

  - February 19, 2024

700-712 Lucas Ave, St. Louis, MO 63101, USA

GL Region Championships - Wave 2

March 9, 2024

  - March 10, 2024

Mideast Girls Qualifier - Indianapolis

March 15, 2024

  - March 17, 2024

100 S Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225, USA

Under Armour 18s Nationals

April 11, 2024

  - April 13, 2024

937 Phillips Ln, Louisville, KY 40209, USA

USAV 18s National Championships

April 26, 2024

  - April 28, 2024

161E_Coach_Schulze-8787
Eric Schulze
Technical Director